Home

Course Schedule


Undergraduate Course Schedule Summer 2012 Watertown Location

Updated 10/19/2012 8:01:39 AM
Order by Course Title
Spreadsheet Format
  << Represents course sections that have reached registration capacity.
Course Section Start Date is 5/14/2012
Business Administration Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
BUS-485-W1 Internship & Professional Dev 3 to 12 Jane Haan OFFC-OFFC (TBA) May 14 - Aug 24
Computer Information Systems Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
CIS-490-W1 Seminar 2 Lori Zimprich OFFC-OFFC (TBA) May 14 - Aug 24
Criminal Justice Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
CJU-485-W1 Internship 1 to 6 Heidi Fiechtner OFFC-OFFC (TBA) May 14 - Aug 24
English Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ENG-220-W1 The Short Story 3 James Sullivan WATR-102 M T W R F 6:00PM 9:15PM May 14-June 1 Distance Delivery
Human Service Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
HSV-485-W1 Internship 1 to 12 John Butterbrodt (TBA) (TBA) May 14 - Aug 24
HSV-490-W1 Senior Seminar 3 John Butterbrodt OFFC-OFFC (TBA) May 14 - Aug 24
Psychology Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
PSY-310-W1 Service Learning 1 to 5 John Butterbrodt OFFC-OFFC (TBA)
PSY-485-W1 Internship 1 to 12 Linda Schurmann OFFC-OFFC (TBA) May 14 - Aug 24
Religious Studies Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
RSP-286-W1 Philosophy and Pop Culture 3 Paul Anders WATR-102 M T W R F 1:30PM 4:45PM May 14 - June 1 Distance Delivery
Course Section Start Date is 6/4/2012
Art Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ART-113-W1 Beginning Leaded Glass 2 Cheryl Wentzell OFFC-OFFC F 6:00PM 9:00PM June 4 - July 27 Additional twelve hours of studio time required Northern Lights Studio
ART-113-W2 Beginning Leaded Glass 2 Cheryl Wentzell OFFC-OFFC Sa 1:00PM 4:00PM June 4 - July 27 Additional twelve hours of studio time required Northern Lights Studio
Biology Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
BIO-107-W1 Intro to Life Science II 4 Sharon Espland WATR-B-1 M R 12:00PM 2:40PM June 4 -July 27
Sharon Espland WATR-B-1 M R 2:40PM 4:30PM June 4 -July 27
Computer Information Systems Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
CIS-125-W1 Basic Skills in IT 2 Joanne Andersen LTEC-128 M R 3:30PM 5:20PM June 4 -July 27
Criminal Justice Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
CJU-310-W1 Service Experience 1 to 5 Heidi Fiechtner OFFC-OFFC (TBA) June 4 - July 26
Teacher Education Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
EDN-156-W1 Child & Adolescent Development 3 April Moen ONLN-ONLINE (TBA) June 4 - July 27
EDN-347-W1 Readings: Meth, Diag & Rem Rdg 3 April Moen WATR-107 T 9:00AM 4:00PM June 4 - July 27
EDN-360-W1 Indian Studies 3 John Butterbrodt WATR-107 M R 12:30PM 3:10PM June 4 - July 27
EDN-362-W1 Mid/Sec Sch Reading in Content 3 Kimberly Buechler (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-375-W1 Middle School & Sec Gen Meth 2 Kimberly Buechler (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-377-W1 Human Relations Skills 3 Kimberly Buechler WATR-107 M R 9:00AM 11:40AM
EDN-440-W1 Special Methods for Science 1 Carolyn Burns (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-490-W1 Seminar: The Teaching Prof 1 to 2 Kimberly Bellum (TBA) (TBA) June 4-July 27
English Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ENG-220-W2 The Short Story 3 Jane Miner (TBA) (TBA) June 4 - July 27
Human Service Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
HSV-310-W1 Service Learning 1 to 5 John Butterbrodt (TBA) (TBA)
Mathematics Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
MTH-219-W1 Elementary Statistics 4 Michael Stusiak WATR-B-1 M R 5:30PM 9:10PM June 4 - July 27
Physics Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
PHY-113-W1 Earth Science Astronomy II 1 to 2 James Miner LTEC-205 M T W R F 8:30AM 4:30PM June 4-8
James Miner M T W R F June 4-8
Psychology Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
PSY-101-W1 Introduction to Psychology 3 Lori Lincoln ONLN-ONLINE (TBA) June 4-29
PSY-165-W1 Lifespan Development 3 Linda Schurmann ONLN-ONLINE (TBA) June 4 - July 27
Religious Studies Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
RSP-125-W2 The Wisdom of Benedict 1 Linda Schurmann ONLN-ONLINE (TBA) June 4 - July 27
RSP-125-W1 The Wisdom of Benedict 1 Linda Schurmann ONLN-ONLINE (TBA) June 4 - July 27
RSP-150-W1 Introduction to Christianity 3 Carl Kline WATR-B-1 M R 9:00AM 11:40AM June 4- July 27
RSP-350-W1 Peace and Justice 3 Carl Kline WATR-102 M R 12:30PM 3:10PM June 4 - July 27
Sociology Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
SOC-100-W1 Introduction to Sociology 3 Terry Nelson ONLN-ONLINE (TBA) June 4-June 29
SOC-377-W1 Human Relations Skills 3 Kimberly Buechler WATR-107 M R 9:00AM 11:40AM June 4 - July 27
Speech & Theatre Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
STH-130-W1 Speech Communications 3 John Butterbrodt WATR-107 M R 5:30PM 8:10PM June 4 - July 27