Home

Course Schedule


Undergraduate Course Schedule Fall 2014 Watertown Location

Updated 10/25/2014 5:51:18 PM
Spreadsheet Format
Please logon to Webadvisor to see Course Section Capacities and Availability.
Accounting Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ACC-120-W1 Accounting I 4 Joanne Andersen WRAI-124 R 6:30PM 10:10PM
ACC-241-W1 Intermediate Accounting II 4 Nathan Noeldner WRAI-123 R 6:30PM 10:00PM
ACC-320-W1 Managerial Accounting 3 Lori Hofer ONLN-ONLINE (TBA)
ACC-325-W1 Federal Taxation I 3 Lori Hofer (TBA) (TBA)
Art Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ART-112-W1 Beginning Stained Glass 2 Cheryl Wentzell OFFC-OFFC R 4:00PM 5:50PM Northern Light Stained Glass 117 E Kemp
ART-113-W1 Beginning Leaded Glass 2 Cheryl Wentzell OFFC-OFFC R 6:30PM 8:20PM Northern Light Stained Glass 117 E Kemp
ART-240-W1 Elementary School Art Ed 2 Lori Sumner WRAI-134 T 4:15PM 6:30PM
Business Administration Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
BUS-225-W1 Principles of Marketing 3 Jane Haan ONLN-ONLINE (TBA)
BUS-231-W1 Principles of Management 3 Marie Palluck WRAI-135 T 6:30PM 9:10PM
BUS-255-W1 Macroeconomics 3 Mary Redlin WRAI-138 R 3:45PM 6:25PM
BUS-270-W1 Management Information Systems 3 Lori Zimprich WRAI-137 W 6:30PM 9:10PM
BUS-336-W1 International Business 3 Marie Palluck (TBA) (TBA)
BUS-372-W1 Legal Environment of Business 3 Heidi Fiechtner WRAI-123 W 3:45PM 6:25PM
BUS-380-W1 Entrepreneurship 3 Mary Redlin WRAI-123 W 6:30PM 9:10PM
BUS-412-W1 Production/Operations Mgmt 3 Jennifer Vick WRAI-124 M 3:45PM 6:25PM
BUS-483-W1 Business Strategy 3 Jane Haan ONLN-ONLINE (TBA)
BUS-485-W1 Internship & Professional Dev 3 to 12 Marie Palluck (TBA) (TBA)
Chemistry Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
CHM-102-W1 Introductory Chemistry II 4 Krisma DeWitt WRAI-152 W
Krisma DeWitt WRAI-152 W
Computer Information Systems Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
CIS-125-W1 Basic Skills in IT 2 Lori Zimprich WRAI-137 W 4:30PM 6:20PM
CIS-490-W1 Seminar 2 Lori Zimprich (TBA) (TBA)
Criminal Justice Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
CJU-133-W1 Intro to Criminal Justice 3 Heidi Fiechtner WRAI-124 M 12:30PM 3:25PM
CJU-310-W1 Service Experience 1 to 5 Heidi Fiechtner (TBA) (TBA)
CJU-358-W1 Institutional/Comm Corrections 3 Joanna Vitek WRAI-138 R 6:30PM 9:10PM
CJU-444-W1 Juvenile Justice 3 Scott McMahon WRAI-123 T 6:30PM 9:10PM
CJU-485-W1 Internship 1 to 6 Heidi Fiechtner (TBA) (TBA)
CJU-490-W1 Seminar 3 Heidi Fiechtner (TBA) (TBA)
Teacher Education Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
EDN-150-W1 Orientation to Teaching 2 April Moen WRAI-135 R 4:30PM 6:20PM
EDN-186-W1 Adult Education II 1 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-214-W1 Field Experience in Elementary 1 to 2 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-216-W1 Field Exper in Middle School 1 to 2 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-233-W1 Educational Psychology 3 April Moen WRAI-137 R 6:30PM 9:10PM
EDN-266-W1 Middle School/Junior High Educ 2 Kimberly Buechler WRAI-134 M 4:30PM 6:20PM
EDN-312-W1 Practicum in Early Child/Kind 2 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-314-W1 Practicum in Elementary 2 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-342-W1 Reading: Phi, Psy & Methods 3 Keri Tisher (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-350-W1 Elementary Math Methods 3 Susan Mullin WRAI-134 T 6:30PM 9:10PM
EDN-360-W1 Indian Studies 3 John Butterbrodt WRAI-123 M 12:30PM 3:10PM
EDN-453-W1 Student Teaching Seminar 1 to 2 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-454-W1 Elem School Student Teaching 10 to 12 April Moen OFFC-OFFC (TBA)
EDN-490-W1 Seminar: The Teaching Prof 1 to 2 Kimberly Bellum WRAI-134 R 4:30PM 6:20PM
English Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ENG-103-W1 Composition I: The Essay 3 James Simmons WRAI-135 W 12:30PM 3:10PM
ENG-104-W1 Comp II: Critical Writing 3 Janet Johnson WRAI-137 T 6:30PM 9:30PM
ENG-210-W1 Introduction to Literature 3 Lois Hart WRAI-135 T 3:45PM 6:25PM
ENG-220-W1 The Short Story 3 James Simmons ONLN-ONLINE (TBA)
General Studies Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
GEN-102-W1 First Year Seminar 1 Cassandra Johnson WRAI-134 R 9:00AM 9:50AM
History Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
HIS-106-W1 Ancient and Medieval World Cul 3 Lois Hart WRAI-135 W 9:00AM 11:40AM
Human Service Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
HSV-310-W1 Service Learning 1 to 5 Denise Larson (TBA) (TBA)
HSV-485-W1 Internship 1 to 12 Denise Larson (TBA) (TBA)
HSV-490-W1 Senior Seminar 3 Denise Larson (TBA) (TBA)
Mathematics Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
MTH-150-W1 College Algebra 4 Susan Fairchild WRAI-134 W 6:30PM 10:10PM
MTH-219-W1 Elementary Statistics 4 Michael Stusiak WRAI-137 T 9:00AM 12:30PM
Music Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
MUS-203-W1 World of Music: Amer Musical 2 Jane Miner WRAI-135 M 9:00AM 10:50AM
MUS-300-W1 History of Music 3 Kenneth Tice WRAI-152 T R 2:00PM 3:15PM
MUS-315-W1 Elem School Music Methods 2 Michael Stusiak WRAI-135 T 12:30PM 2:20PM
Nursing Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
NSG-295-W1 Transition/Baccalaureate Nsg 2 Sara Pierson (TBA) (TBA)
NSG-321-W1 Mental Health Nursing 5 Gayle Webert WRAI-152 M W 8:00AM 9:50AM
NSG-321L-W1 Mental Health Nursing 0 Sara Pierson (TBA) (TBA)
NSG-333-W1 Nursing of Adults I 6 Kathryn Burt WRAI-152 M W F 1:00PM 2:50PM
Kathryn Burt OFFC-OFFC
NSG-333L-W1 Nursing of Adults I Lab 0 Sara Pierson (TBA) (TBA)
NSG-352-W1 Health Assessment I 1 Sara Pierson (TBA) (TBA)
NSG-382-W1 Nursing Research I 1 Corinne Lemmer WRAI-152 M 3:00PM 3:50PM
Physical Education Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
PED-101-W1 Life Long Wellness 1 Sara Pierson WRAI-134 M 10:00AM 10:50AM
PED-315-W1 Elementary Methods of PE 2 Brian Norberg WRAI-135 W 6:30PM 9:10PM
Physics Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
PHY-111-W1 Physical/ Earth Science 4 Carolyn Burns WRAI-152 M 6:30PM 10:00PM
Carolyn Burns WRAI-152 M 6:30PM 10:00PM
Political Science Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
POS-120-W1 American Government 3 Richard Thomas WRAI-152 T 3:45PM 6:25PM
Psychology Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
PSY-165-W1 Lifespan Development 3 Constance Kieso WRAI-135 W 3:45PM 6:30PM
PSY-276-W1 Experimental Methods II 4 Joyce Anderson WRAI-135 R 9:00AM 12:30PM
PSY-310-W1 Service Learning 1 to 5 Constance Kieso (TBA) (TBA)
PSY-343-W1 Intro to Group Counseling 3 Mark Bontreger WRAI-135 T 9:00AM 11:40AM
PSY-382-W1 Memory and Cognition 3 Michael Stusiak WRAI-134 M 12:30PM 3:10PM
PSY-454-W1 History/Systems of Psychology 3 Mark Bontreger WRAI-135 M 3:45PM 6:25PM
PSY-485-W1 Internship 1 to 12 Constance Kieso (TBA) (TBA)
PSY-490-W1 Senior Seminar 3 Michael Stusiak (TBA) (TBA)
PSY-498-W1 Senior Research 1 to 2 Joyce Anderson (TBA) (TBA)
Religious Studies Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
RSP-125-W1 The Wisdom of Benedict 1 Adrienne Kaufmann MOG-100 T 3:45PM 6:25PM Sept 2 - 30
RSP-126-W1 Critical Think/Ethical Leader 3 James Simmons WRAI-135 R 6:30PM 9:10PM
RSP-150-W1 Introduction to Christianity 3 Carl Kline WRAI-135 M 6:30PM 9:10PM
RSP-230-W1 Biblical Studies 3 Carl Kline WRAI-135 M 12:30PM 3:10PM
RSP-250-W1 The Old Testament 3 James Simmons WRAI-124 R 3:45PM 6:25PM
Sociology Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
SOC-100-W1 Introduction to Sociology 3 John Butterbrodt WRAI-134 T 12:30PM 3:10PM
SOC-360-W1 Minority Studies 3 John Butterbrodt WRAI-124 T 9:00AM 11:40AM
Special Education Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
SPE-220-W1 Field Experience in Special Ed 1 to 2 Krista Dailey (TBA) (TBA)
SPE-261-W1 Behavior and Group Management 3 Krista Dailey WRAI-124 M 6:30PM 9:10PM
Speech & Theatre Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
STH-130-W1 Speech Communications 3 John Butterbrodt WRAI-124 M 9:00AM 11:40AM