Mount Marty College Announces Spring 2017 Dean’s List

July 3, 2017

Mount Marty College (MMC) is pleased to announce the Spring 2017 Dean’s List honorees. The MMC Dean’s List is comprised of full-time undergraduate students completing a full-time load of graded coursework with a minimum term GPA of 3.5. 

The Spring 2017 Dean’s List honorees include the following local students:

Kelsey Abbey, Elk Point SD

Erik Ausk, Crofton NE

Jaselle Babich, Hazel SD

Brooke Becker, Brandon SD

Ryan Bergeron, Watertown SD

Morgan Berner, Watertown SD

Jaden Bly, Garretson SD

Erin Boyle, O'Neill NE

Sarah Brandt, Lakefield MN

Dylan Brende, Sioux Falls SD

Cynthia Brewster, Watertown SD

Joseph Brinkman, Jackson MN

Hannah Buchholz, Springfield SD

Laura Cattle, West Wyalong Nsw 267 FO

Karissa Chamley, Marvin SD

Drew Cheskie, Yankton SD

Patrick Ciganovic, Semaphore FO

Morgan Citterman, Ivanhoe MN

Genevieve Clark, Yankton SD

Maddison Colestock, Yankton SD

Ashley Collins, Castlewood SD

Paige Cordell, Gettysburg SD

Allison Cross, Sioux Falls SD

Jaycie Culbert, Parkston SD

Kylee Daum, Battle Creek NE

Caitlin Davis, Elk Point SD

Deric Denning, Mount Vernon SD

Makayla Driscoll, Sioux Falls SD

Brianna Duerr, Brandon SD

Kristen Dunn, Vale SD

Amber Dysthe, Parker SD

Destiny Eastman, Ortonville MN

Cody Eide, Harrisburg SD

Jessica Erickson, Yankton SD

Nicole Erickson, Montevideo MN

Samuel Erickson, Slayton MN

Grace Eshelman, Aurora CO

Taylor Faltin, Dodge NE

Alyssa Farmer, Sisseton SD

Lyric Farrell, Clarks Grove MN

Shelby Fasching, Winsted MN

Megan Fink, Randolph NE

Madeline Ford, Byron MN

Marissa Frank, Brunswick NE

Elizabeth Franzluebbers, Dodge NE

Christian Full, Watertown SD

Melvin Gabel, Huffman TX

Arthur Gallegos, Las Vegas NV

Troy Gee, Yankton SD

Katherine Glenn, Canton SD

Gabriel Goehring, Milford IA

Kaylee Granum, Volga SD

Katelyn Greeneway, Yankton SD

Mariah Gubbels, Osmond NE

Manuel Guillen, Los Angeles CA

Jeanna Gulbraa, Watertown SD

Donatha Gunda, Yankton SD

Shiann Hansen, Alton IA

Ellen Hanson, Vermillion SD

Donna Harmon, Watertown SD

Haley Haro, Yankton SD

Ashley Hatch, Yankton SD

Erika Hauck, Olivet SD

Morgan Hay, Parker SD

Miranda Henglefelt, Alexandria SD

Trevor Hickens, Winner SD

Garret Hofer, Mitchell SD

Kiana Hoff-Au, Lake Preston SD

Holly Homola, Watertown SD

Sacha Homola, Lake Norden SD

Andrew Horsley, Lawton IA

Jordan Houdek, Spearfish SD

Rachel Houdek, Spearfish SD

Jalen Hurley, Parkston SD

Charles Illg, Sioux Falls SD

Viola Ishmael, Gayville SD

David Jacobson, Watertown SD

Cassidy Janicek, Columbia MO

Paige Kanaly, Yankton SD

Mikayla Kappenman, Sioux Falls SD

Samantha Kasowski, Hartford SD

Abby Keffeler, Piedmont SD

Ashley Keiser, Watertown SD

Ty Kinneberg, Parkston SD

Alex Kneeland, Summit SD

Quinn Koenen, Robbinsdale MN

Molly Koisti, Arlington SD

Paige Kramer, Norfolk NE

Alissa Krause, Clear Lake SD

Amber Krause, Yankton SD

Ali Kuca, Dante SD

Anna Larson, Watertown SD

William Lawrence, Columbus NE

Nathan List, Yankton SD

Rochelle Losing, Yankton SD

Dania Lowe, Rapid City SD

Terri Mack, Watertown SD

Kristin Maguire, Norfolk NE

Kristin Mahony, Ericson NE

Jeremiah Mauch, Wisner NE

Audry Miiller, Vermillion SD

Elly Miiller, Vermillion SD

Derek Miller, Mitchell SD

Trevor Miller, Parker SD

Jennifer Mitera, Omaha NE

Kelsey Mitera, Omaha NE

Emily Monier, Belle Fourche SD

Gabriela Morgan, Las Vegas NV

Heather Morris, Rapid City SD

Alexis Moszer, Watertown SD

Taylor Murtha, Sioux Falls SD

Maria Nelson, Florence SD

Robert Neswick, Sioux City IA

Hortence Niyigena, Winchester CA

Sean O'Connell, Kalispell MT

Mandy O'Malley, North Platte NE

Abby Oien, Yankton SD

Maria Olsen, Plankinton SD

Jericho Osborne, Yankton SD

Kyle Pardun, O'Neill NE

Riley Pearson, Pender NE

Megan Peiker, Watertown SD

Christian Petrich, Lennox SD

Melissa Pokorney, Yankton SD

Catherine Pratt, Le Mars IA

Madysen Pravecek, Freeman SD

Hanna Prellwitz, Minneota MN

Mikayla Prouty, Bryant SD

Krista Radke, Parkston SD

Heather Ray, Yankton SD

Jonah Rechtenbaugh, Hartford SD

McKenzie Redemske, Watertown SD

Rachel Reiff, Wentworth SD

Ellen Renz, Lennox SD

Broderik Ries, Watertown SD

Shanna Ries, Watertown SD

Lucas Rockne, Yankton SD

Vanessa Ryken, Gayville SD

Michael Sadler, Mitchell SD

Trista Sauer, Watertown SD

Kimberly Schneider, Oneill NE

Zane Schumaker, Dell Rapids SD

Justin Shepard, Yankton SD

Rachel Shippy, Colome SD

Raschon Simmons, Watertown SD

Carleen Simpson, Rathdrum ID

Shannon Smith, Bellevue NE

Callie Sokol, Columbus NE

Bobbi Soukup, Wagner SD

Drue Soukup, Wagner SD

Shellia St George, Florence SD

Kelli Steffen, White Lake SD

Lillie Tacke, Yankton SD

Zachary Telles, Lakewood CO

Adam Thompson, Yankton SD

McCoy Thompson, Watertown SD

Emma Thury, Mitchell SD

Tiffany Tramp, Crofton NE

Taryn Urbaniak, Sturgis SD

Lauren Valencsin, Yankton SD

Kelsey Van Osdel, Omaha NE

Sierra Vanderzee, Watertown SD

Hector Vega, Watertown SD

Denae Veldkamp, Sioux Falls SD

Samuel Voigt, Gregory SD

Jennifer Vondrak, Merrill IA

Logan Wagner, Parkston SD

Maggie Wallis, Yankton SD

Belynda Weber, Henry SD

Ashlea West, Watertown SD

Austin White, Oakridge OR

Clara Whitehead, Ordway CO

Billie Wicks, Custer SD

Danielle Wieseler, Hartington NE

Hannah Williams, Flandreau SD

Caleb Wilson, Gunnison CO

Trent Wilson, Sioux City IA

Kellie Winckler, Lake Andes SD

Taylor Wingert, Valley Springs SD

Christina Winker, Winfred SD

Jessica Wirth, Yankton SD

Nicholas Wixon, Centerville SD

Nathan Woodard, Watertown SD

Olivia Wray, Minneapolis MN

Jean Zakrzewski, O'Neill NE

Ashley Zantow, Willow Lake SD

Caitlin Ziegenbein, Plainview NE

 

To learn more about MMC, visit mtmc.edu.