Home

Course Schedule


Undergraduate Course Schedule Spring 2012 Evening Classes Yankton Campus

Updated 6/21/2012 1:04:22 PM
Spreadsheet Format
  << Represents course sections that have reached registration capacity.
Art Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ART-150-E1 Drawing and Painting 2 David Kahle BEDE-114 W 6:30PM 7:45PM
ART-150-E2 Drawing and Painting 4 David Kahle BEDE-114 W 6:30PM 9:30PM
ART-215-E1 Sculpting 3 Carol Baumert BEDE-113 R 5:00PM 7:40PM
English Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ENG-104-E1 Comp II: Critical Writing 3 Janis Hausmann SLRC-108 R 6:30PM 9:10PM
ENG-223-E1 Great Directors and Their Film 3 Cynthia Binder BEDE-118 W 6:00PM 9:00PM
History Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
HIS-380-E1 Recent America: 1932-Present 3 Richard Lofthus BEDE-326 R 6:30PM 9:30PM
Honors Program Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
HON-386-E1 Water and Our Future 1 Alan Ferris SLRC-107 T 7:00PM 7:50PM
Leadership Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
LDR-307-E1 Leadership & Entrepreneurship 2 Charles Gross BEDE-322 M W 11:00AM 11:50AM
LDR-315-E1 Organization/Tech Integration 2 Bonita Gacnik LIBR-205 T R 11:00AM 11:50AM
Mathematics Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
MTH-125-E1 Elem Apps in Mathematics 3 Stephanie Gruver LIBR-206 W 6:00PM 8:50PM
Political Science Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
POS-380-E1 Recent America: 1932-Present 3 Richard Lofthus BEDE-326 R 6:30PM 9:20PM
Religious Studies Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
RSP-125-E1 The Wisdom of Benedict 1 Paul Anders BEDE-455 M 6:00PM 6:50PM
RSP-125-E2 The Wisdom of Benedict 1 Paul Anders BEDE-455 M 7:00PM 7:50PM
RSP-186-E1 Communal Nature of Catholicism 1 Helen Ciernick BEDE-455 R 6:30PM 8:15PM Feb 2-March 29. Pass/No Pass Only. Will not satisfy general education requirement.
RSP-301-E1 Christian Moral Theology 3 Helen Ciernick BEDE-326 T 6:30PM 9:10PM
Speech & Theatre Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
STH-223-E1 Great Directors and Their Film 3 Cynthia Binder BEDE-118 W 6:00PM 9:00PM