Home

Course Schedule


Undergraduate Course Schedule Spring 2014 Watertown Location

Updated 4/20/2014 1:49:50 PM
Spreadsheet Format
Please logon to Webadvisor to see Course Section Capacities and Availability.
Accounting Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ACC-121-W1 Accounting II 4 Joanne Andersen WRAI-135 R 6:30PM 10:00PM
ACC-240-W1 Intermediate Accounting I 4 Nathan Noeldner WRAI-152 R 6:30PM 10:00PM
ACC-326-W1 Federal Taxation II 3 Nathan Noeldner WRAI-123 T 6:30PM 9:10PM
Art Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ART-112-W1 Beginning Stained Glass 2 Cheryl Wentzell OFFC-OFFC R 6:30PM 8:20PM
ART-186-W1 Beginning Mosiacs 2 Cheryl Wentzell OFFC-OFFC R 4:00PM 5:50PM
ART-240-W1 Elementary School Art Ed 2 Lori Sumner WRAI-152 T 4:15PM 6:10PM
Business Administration Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
BUS-125-W1 Introduction to Business 3 Kimberly Bellum WRAI-152 R 3:45PM 6:25PM
BUS-256-W1 Microeconomics 3 Marie Palluck WRAI-135 M 6:30PM 9:10PM
BUS-335-W1 Human Resource Management 3 Jane Haan (TBA) (TBA)
BUS-370-W1 Corporate Finance 3 Kerry Stager WRAI-135 M 3:45PM 6:25PM
BUS-372-W1 Legal Environment of Business 3 Heidi Fiechtner WRAI-123 T 3:45PM 6:25PM
BUS-390-W1 Business Ethics/Community Ser 3 Jane Haan (TBA) (TBA)
BUS-412-W1 Production/Operations Mgmt 3 Jennifer Vick WRAI-134 W 3:45PM 6:25PM
BUS-485-W1 Internship & Professional Dev 3 to 12 Marie Palluck (TBA) (TBA)
Computer Information Systems Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
CIS-125-W1 Basic Skills in IT 2 Lori Zimprich WRAI-137 W 6:30PM 8:30PM
CIS-490-W1 Seminar 2 Lori Zimprich (TBA) (TBA)
Criminal Justice Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
CJU-310-W1 Service Experience 1 to 5 Heidi Fiechtner (TBA) (TBA)
CJU-333-W1 Policing in America 3 Scott McMahon WRAI-134 R 6:30PM 9:10PM
CJU-336-W1 Criminal Investigation 3 Terry Sutton WRAI-124 M 6:30PM 9:10PM
CJU-475-W1 Criminology 3 Heidi Fiechtner WRAI-123 W 6:30PM 9:10PM
CJU-485-W2 Internship 1 to 6 Heidi Fiechtner (TBA) (TBA)
CJU-490-W1 Seminar 3 Heidi Fiechtner (TBA) (TBA)
Teacher Education Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
EDN-156-W1 Child & Adolescent Development 3 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-186-W1 Strategies & Apps for Tech Ed 1 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-212-W1 Field Exp Early Childhood/Kind 1 to 2 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-214-W1 Field Experience in Elementary 1 to 2 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-234-W1 Measurement, Evaluation & Mgmt 3 April Moen WRAI-137 R 6:30PM 9:10PM
EDN-312-W1 Practicum in Early Child/Kind 2 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-314-W1 Practicum in Elementary 2 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-318-W1 Practicum in Secondary 2 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-343-W1 Elem Social Studies Methods 2 April Moen WRAI-137 R 4:30PM 6:20PM
EDN-346-W1 Readings: Child Lit/Lang Arts 4 Keri Tisher WRAI-124 W 4:30PM 6:00PM
EDN-376-W1 Integ Tech Into Teach & Learn 2 Susan Mullin WRAI-134 T 4:15PM 6:10PM
EDN-377-W1 Human Relations Skills 3 Kimberly Buechler WRAI-123 M 6:30PM 9:10PM
EDN-453-W1 Student Teaching Seminar 1 to 2 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-454-W1 Elem School Student Teaching 10 to 12 April Moen (TBA) (TBA)
English Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ENG-103-W1 Composition I: The Essay 3 James Simmons WRAI-134 W 6:30PM 9:10PM
ENG-104-W1 Comp II: Critical Writing 3 Janet Johnson WRAI-135 W 6:30PM 9:10PM
ENG-104-W2 Comp II: Critical Writing 3 James Simmons WRAI-135 W 12:30PM 3:10PM
ENG-286-W1 Understanding Poetry 3 Lois Hart WRAI-137 T 3:45PM 6:25PM
General Studies Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
GEN-102-W1 First Year Seminar 1 Cassandra Johnson WRAI-123 M 2:00PM 2:50PM
History Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
HIS-108-W1 19th-20th Cent World Cultures 3 Lois Hart WRAI-137 W 9:00AM 11:40AM
HIS-229-W1 US History Since 1877 3 Richard Thomas WRAI-135 R 3:45PM 6:25PM
Human Service Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
HSV-100-W1 Intro Human Serv Profession 1 Jacqueline Abel WRAI-124 R 4:00PM 5:50PM Jan 13-Mar 7
HSV-485-W1 Internship 1 to 12 John Butterbrodt (TBA) (TBA)
HSV-490-W1 Senior Seminar 3 John Butterbrodt (TBA) (TBA)
Mathematics Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
MTH-115-W1 Geometry I 1 Susan Fairchild WRAI-134 M 5:30PM 6:20PM
MTH-150-W1 College Algebra 4 Susan Fairchild WRAI-134 M 6:30PM 10:00PM
Music Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
MUS-125-W1 Music Appreciation 3 Michael Stusiak WRAI-138 R 12:30PM 3:10PM
MUS-203-W1 World of Music: Amer Musical 2 Jane Miner WRAI-138 M 10:00AM 11:50AM
Nursing Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
NSG-295-W1 Transition/Baccalaureate Nsg 2 Sara Pierson ONLN-ONLINE (TBA)
NSG-354-W1 Health Assessment II 1 Sara Pierson (TBA) (TBA)
NSG-384-W1 Nursing Research II 1 Pamela Wiebelhaus SLRC-108 M 3:00PM 3:50PM
NSG-471-W1 Community Health Nursing 6 Sara Pierson T R 2:00PM 3:50PM
Sara Pierson M
Sara Pierson OFFC-OFFC T W R F 8:00AM 11:50AM
NSG-482-W1 Health Care Ethics 1 Esther Holzbauer (TBA) M 11:00AM 11:50AM
Physical Education Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
PED-101-W1 Life Long Wellness 1 Sara Pierson WRAI-137 T 11:00AM 11:50AM
Political Science Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
POS-120-W1 American Government 3 Richard Thomas WRAI-124 T 3:45PM 6:25PM
Psychology Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
PSY-100-W1 Intro/Human Service Profession 1 Jacqueline Abel WRAI-124 R 4:00PM 5:50PM
PSY-101-W1 Introduction to Psychology 3 Constance Kieso WRAI-137 W 3:45PM 6:25PM
PSY-275-W1 Experimental Methods I 3 Joyce Anderson WRAI-134 W 9:00AM 11:40AM
PSY-310-W1 Service Learning 1 to 5 Michael Stusiak (TBA) (TBA)
PSY-340-W1 Chem Dependency/Hum Behavior 3 Mark Bontreger WRAI-134 T 9:00AM 11:40AM
PSY-372-W1 Personality Theory 3 Mark Bontreger WRAI-124 M 3:45PM 6:25PM
PSY-376-W1 Physiological Psychology 3 Michael Stusiak WRAI-134 R 9:00AM 11:40AM
PSY-452-W1 Psy Testing and Measurement 3 Michael Stusiak WRAI-137 T 6:30PM 9:10PM
PSY-485-W1 Internship 1 to 12 Michael Stusiak (TBA) (TBA)
PSY-490-W1 Senior Seminar 3 Michael Stusiak (TBA) (TBA)
PSY-498-W1 Senior Research 1 to 2 Alan Ferris (TBA) (TBA)
Religious Studies Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
RSP-125-W1 The Wisdom of Benedict 1 Adrienne Kaufmann MOG-100 T 6:30PM 7:20PM
RSP-126-W1 Critical Thinking in Ethics 3 James Simmons WRAI-134 M 9:00AM 11:40AM
RSP-150-W1 Introduction to Christianity 3 Carl Kline WRAI-137 M 3:15PM 6:00PM
RSP-270-W1 World Religions 3 Carl Kline WRAI-137 M 6:30PM 9:10PM
RSP-350-W1 Peace and Justice 3 Adrienne Kaufmann MOG-100 W 12:30PM 3:10PM
Sociology Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
SOC-100-W1 Introduction to Sociology 3 John Butterbrodt WRAI-137 T 12:30PM 3:10PM
SOC-202-W1 Marriage & Family 3 John Butterbrodt WRAI-135 T 6:30PM 9:10PM
SOC-377-W1 Human Relations Skills 3 Kimberly Buechler WRAI-123 M 6:30PM 9:10PM
Special Education Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
SPE-260-W1 Psych of Exceptional Indiv 3 Krista Dailey WRAI-123 M 3:45PM 6:25PM
Speech & Theatre Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
STH-130-W1 Speech Communications 3 John Butterbrodt WRAI-124 W 12:30PM 3:10PM