Athletics Home | MTMC.edu | LancerLink | Calendar | Directory
Cross Country Roster
Men's Team
Name: Mychal Bierwagen
Home: Lemmon, SD
Stats: Senior, Pre Professional Studies
Letter Winner 2012-13, Was on the 4 x 800 Indoor 2013 All Conference team
Name: Gage Blaschke
Home: Sioux Falls, SD
Stats: Sophomore, Pre Professional Studies
Letter Winner 2012-13, Was on the 4 x 800 Indoor 2013 All Conference team
Name: Jacob Fokken
Home: Yankton, SD
Stats: Sophomore, Elementary Education
Name: Jordan Houdek
Home: Highmore, SD
Stats: Freshman, Mathematics
Name: Sky Humbert
Home: Mission, SD
Stats: Freshman, Criminal Justice
Name: William Lawrence
Home: Columbus, NE
Stats: Freshman, Pre Professional Studies
Name: Samuel Lopez
Home: Brawley, CA
Stats: Senior, Nursing
Letter Winner 2012-13, All Conference Indoor in the 4 x 800 relay and the 800 meter run, All Conference Indoor & Outdoor 4 x 800 meter relay All-Conference, Also All-Conference Indoor & Outdoor 800 meter run and All-American 800 meter run indoors in 2012.
Name: Jordan Pater
Home: Adrian, MN
Stats: Senior, Psychology
Letter Winner 2012-13, All Conference in the 10k Outdoor Conference. National qualifier in the marathon and placed 37th at the NAIA National Marathon in 2013, All Conference in Cross Country, National Qualifer in Cross Country in 2012
Name: Christian Petrich
Home: Lenox, SD
Stats: Freshman, Graphic Design
Name: Joshua Monson
Home: Bryant, SD
Stats: Senior, Mathematics
Letter Winner 2012-13, All Conference member of the 4 x 800 meter Indoor relay
Name: Vincent Raia
Home: Windom, MN
Stats: Sophomore, History
Letter Winner 2012-13
Name:Ryan Oye
Home: Luverne, MN
Stats: Sophomore, Park and Recreation Major
Letter Winner 2012-13
Women's Team
Name: Caitlin Davis
Home: Elk Point, SD
Stats: Freshman, Human Services/Criminal Justice
Name: Brittany Healy
Home: Harrisburg, SD
Stats: Junior, Nursing
Letter Winner 2012-13
Name: Jordyn Hudelson
Home: Elk Point, SD
Stats: Sophomore, Nursing
Letter Winner 2012-13, Member of the 4 x 800 meter relay that was All Conference indoor and outdoor in 2013
Name: Karen Mayfield
Home: Watertown, SD
Stats: Freshman, Recreation Management
Name: Brooke Nordman
Home: Lennox, SD
Stats: Sophomore, Radiologic Technology
Letter Winner 2012-13
Name: Mandy O'Malley
Home: North Platte, NE
Stats: Freshman, Nursing
Name: Berkley Rietveld
Home: Mitchell, SD
Stats: Freshman, Nursing
Name: Kate Smelker
Home: Stratton, CO
Stats: Senior, Nursing
Letter Winner 2012-13, All-American in the 10k on the track by placing 7th at the Outdoor 2013 National NAIA track meet and is 3rd on the all time school cross country list with a time of 18:45 for 5k.
Name: Tiffany Tramp
Home: Crofton, NE
Stats: Freshman, Nursing
Name: Miranda Pribil
Home: O'Neill, NE
Stats: Sophomore, Nursing
Letter Winner 2012-13
Name: Beth Finnegan
Home: Newcastle, NE.
Stats: Junior, Special Education/Physical Education